Welcome Package Up to $18,500
+ 200 FS

150 no-deposit FS on Gates of Olympus

Goldbet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Terms and How to Claim

The Goldbet Casino $50 Deposit Bonus is the third-deposit offer in the welcome package. A qualifying $50 deposit receives a 300% match, giving you a $150 bonus and a $200 starting balance before wagering.

Player Favourites

Shanghai Beauty

Shanghai Beauty

tadagaming

Hot Slot: Platinum Coins

Hot Slot: Platinum Coins

voltent

Joker Jack

Joker Jack

thunderspin

Wild Wild Duck

Wild Wild Duck

popiplay

Alien Digger

Alien Digger

onlyplay

Atlantis Crush

Atlantis Crush

relax

The $50 offer: what the third deposit includes

This offer is tied to your third deposit, rather than your first payment. The minimum deposit is $50, and the maximum deposit for the tier is $3,000. The match is 300%, so a $50 deposit creates a $150 bonus.

On this page

That gives you $200 in the account balance at the start: your $50 deposit plus the $150 bonus. The bonus has a 30x wagering requirement and must be completed within 10 days after activation. The important detail is that the 30x calculation applies to the bonus amount.

TermDetails
Deposit positionThird deposit
Minimum deposit$50
Maximum deposit$3,000
Match300%
Wagering30x the bonus
Validity10 days after activation

A $50 deposit creates a $150 bonus

The match is three times the deposit. So, $50 deposited + $150 bonus = $200 in the starting balance. The $4,500 wagering figure comes from the bonus, not from adding the full $200 to the calculation.

How to claim the $50 offer step by step

The cleanest way to approach the offer is to make sure your account is ready before the third deposit. Take a minute to check the Bonus Details and confirm the promotion is the one attached to your account. That small check can save you from starting the wrong promotion.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create one Goldbet account and provide the requested details. Registration is blocked for players under 18, players with an existing account, and players from a restricted jurisdiction.

  2. Reach the third deposit

    The $50 threshold belongs to the third deposit tier. Make a deposit of at least $50 and no more than $3,000 through an available cashier method.

  3. Check the bonus allocation

    After you qualify, the bonus appears in the Bonus Center. Confirm that the 300% match has been added before you start playing.

  4. Read the active terms

    Check the wagering calculation, the 10-day validity period and the game contribution rules shown in the Bonus Details.

  5. Play through the requirement

    Complete the required wagering before the offer expires. Once the bonus conditions are met, winnings can transfer from Bonus Balance to Real Balance.

Promo codes are entered during Registration in the field labelled “I have a promo code”. For this offer, the key conditions are the third-deposit position and the $50 minimum, so keep your account and payment details consistent from the start.

Wagering on $50: the maths in a simple example

Here is the calculation using the minimum deposit. A 300% match on $50 is $150. The wagering requirement is 30 times that $150 bonus, which gives $4,500 in required wagering.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50
300% bonus$150
Starting balance$200
30x bonus wagering$4,500

The $4,500 is wagering volume. It is the total value of bets or plays counted towards the requirement, not a fee charged to your account. Games can contribute differently towards wagering, so check the Bonus Details before choosing where to play.

Bonus funds must be wagered before winnings move from Bonus Balance to Real Balance.
Deposited funds must also be wagered before you make a withdrawal.
The wagering requirement has to be completed within the offer’s active period.
Bonuses cannot be combined with another active bonus.
A withdrawal request made before the bonus is received or after the bonus has been activated voids entitlement to that bonus.

That last rule is especially worth keeping in mind. If you want to use the bonus, leave the withdrawal request until the promotion has been dealt with and the wagering conditions have been completed.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after play

Goldbet supports 24 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, PayPal, Bitcoin, Tether, Ethereum, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, SEPA and bank transfer. AUD is one of the supported currencies, alongside 34 other currencies.

Before a withdrawal can be completed, KYC verification is required. You need an identity card, driver’s licence or passport showing all four corners. Screenshots are not accepted. You also need proof of address, such as a utility bill, bank statement, official government letter, or TV or internet bill dated within the last three months.

ItemTime or limit
Daily withdrawal cap$1,000
Most withdrawals15-20 minutes
SEPA InstantUp to 15 minutes
E-wallets12-24 hours
Crypto20 minutes to 6 hours
KYC review1-3 business days from receipt of documents

The payment method affects the final timing. KYC review takes 1-3 business days from receipt of your documents, and additional documents may be requested during verification. In practical terms, it is sensible to complete verification before you need to withdraw.

What to check before using the promotion

The $50 offer is a deposit match, so it works differently from a Free Spins No Deposit promotion. It also sits within the wider Goldbet Bonuses setup, where each promotion can have its own wagering calculation and validity period.

  • Use one account only. Goldbet enforces one account per player and duplicate accounts are closed.
  • Make the payment from an available method and keep the deposit record in your account.
  • Check the Bonus Center after the third deposit to confirm the bonus has appeared.
  • Read the game contribution rules before you begin wagering.
  • Keep the withdrawal cap and KYC timing in mind when planning your balance.
  • Do not combine this offer with another active promotion.

If you are comparing the offer as a Goldbet Australia player, the main figures to remember are straightforward: $50 minimum deposit, 300% match, 30x wagering on the bonus and 10 days after activation. The $50 example produces a $150 bonus and requires $4,500 in wagering.

Keep the calculation in front of you

Write down the bonus amount and the wagering target before you start. For the minimum deposit, that means $150 in bonus funds and $4,500 in wagering volume.

Play with a budget you can afford to lose and treat the bonus as entertainment, not income. Goldbet offers self-exclusion on request: contact support with your preferred self-exclusion period, and access is restricted for that selected period.

Account help while the bonus is active

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, and email support is also available. Support can help with account recovery, account closure and questions about the promotion. Email confirmation is used for password resets, while the “Forgot password?” option sends a reset message to the registered address.

Phone verification may be required during registration, and some account features remain unavailable until it is completed. If you need to recover access or ask about a deposit, keep your account details ready so support can assist more efficiently.

Goldbet Casino operates under licence No. ALSI-012401005-F11 issued by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with a $50 deposit?

A qualifying $50 third deposit receives a 300% match, which equals a $150 bonus. The starting balance is therefore $200 before wagering.

Which deposit does the $50 bonus apply to?

The $50 minimum belongs to the third deposit tier of the welcome package.

What is the maximum deposit for this offer?

The maximum deposit for the third-deposit tier is $3,000.

How much wagering does a $50 deposit require?

The $150 bonus from a $50 deposit is subject to 30x wagering, giving a total wagering target of $4,500.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 10 days after the bonus is activated.

When does the bonus appear in my account?

After you qualify, the bonus appears in the Bonus Center. Check it before you start playing.

What documents are needed for withdrawal verification?

You need an identity card, driver’s licence or passport showing all four corners, plus proof of address dated within three months. Accepted address documents include a utility bill, bank statement, official government letter, or TV or internet bill.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Most withdrawals process within 15-20 minutes. E-wallets take 12-24 hours, crypto withdrawals take 20 minutes to 6 hours, and SEPA Instant withdrawals take up to 15 minutes.